The second Semi Final of the Sunraysia Football Netball League were played today.  Results from the Reserves, Thirds and Under 16 games are as follows-

Reserves

IRYMPLE v. SOUTH MILDURA 
South Mildura                           1.0,  3.2,  5.6,  9.10  (64)

Irymple                                 3.1,  5.1,  9.6,  9.7  (61)


GOALS, South Mildura :
Joseph Zappia 2, Hayden Cook 2, Codi Cogan 2, Nathan Turley 1, Warrick Campbell 1, Fletcher Doddridge 1

Irymple :
Luke Jeffers 3, Liam Garlick 2, Benjamin Brinsmead 2, Brayden Phipps 1, Lawrence Casale 1

BEST, South Mildura :
Dartagnan Hurley, Aaron Lucchesi, Liam Mehrtens, Codi Cogan, Nathan Turley, Joseph Zappia

Irymple :
Shane Crossling, Jackson Hammond, Benjamin Brinsmead, Brodie Jackson, Jordan Lehmann, Brayden Phipps

 

Under 18

ROBINVALE-EUSTON v. IRYMPLE 
Robinvale-Euston                        7.2,  11.5,  14.8,  15.13  (103)

Irymple                                 0.2,  4.2,  6.2,  8.4  (52)

GOALS, Robinvale-Euston :
Mario Chirchiglia 4, Jim Bellas 3, Liua Polata 3, Joseph Madio 2, James Zappia 1, David Zappia 1, 
Michael Giofrelle 1

Irymple :
Callum Brookes 4, John Cooper 1, Jarrod Aiello 1, Nicholas Price 1, Logan McKinnon 1

BEST, Robinvale-Euston :
Antonio Mezzatesta, Phillip Moi Moi, Petelo Vave, Michael Peniongo, James Zappia, Jim Bellas

Irymple :
Brandon Simms, Callum Brookes, Lachlan Lloyd, Lachlan Knight, Kieran Allen, Jeremy Graham

 

Under 16

ROBINVALE-EUSTON v. IRYMPLE 
Robinvale-Euston                        5.3,  7.4,  10.6,  13.6  (84)

Irymple                                 1.1,  5.2,  6.3,  8.4  (52)

 
GOALS, Robinvale-Euston :
Ricardo Guiseppe Liparota 6, Vaughan McClure 3, Moala Polata 1, Jackson Plant 1, Zach Leslie 1, Haini Finau 1

Irymple :
Keenan Wade 4, Jack Chiswell 3, Harrison Thurman 1

BEST, Robinvale-Euston :
Ricardo Guiseppe Liparota, Vaughan McClure, Jess  Stevens, Eric Baxter-Smith, Jim Bellas, Anthony Costa

Irymple :
Jakeb Donohue, Jack Chiswell, Colby Heeps, Gasper Cavallo, Jack Oldham, Millar Payne