The Sunraysia Football Netball League medal presentation awards night was held last night at the Mildura Workingman's Club, September 6

Medal counts were held in all senior football and netball grades.

The Football results are as follows-

Holcroft Medal Count 2018

Players Names

      TOTAL

   

IMPERIALS

 

Marc Doherty

15

Ben Galbraith

2

Riley Burns

1

Matt Boyd

2

Dylan Darby

9

Dylan Eleftheriadis

1

Connor Darby

2

Kaleb Grant

3

Joshua Rogers

2

Baden Moore

1

Darren Atkinson

3

   

IRYMPLE

 

Brodie Jackson

6

Jordan Lehmann

2

Joshua Moritz

20

Tyrone Mitchell

5

Jack Stockman

1

Michael Condidorio

3

Shane Crossling

10

Tyler Mackintosh

3

Lawrence Casale

9

Sam Jonasson

3

Liam Garlick

1

Shae Allen

1

James Tulloch

4

Jason Hura

2

Bill Horkings

1

Daniel Adolph

2

Luke Jeffers

3

Nathan Hickey

1

Braden Phipps

5

Riley Anderson

3

   

MERBEIN

 

Ethan Gray

2

Leroy Eggmolesse

1

Daniel Cavallo

1

Andrew Ross

2

Robert Roelofs

1

Caleb Klassen

1

Reece Crabtree

1

Marlon Kelly

3

   

MILDURA

 

Bohdi Deckert

5

Chris Curran

4

Corey Millard

2

Zepp Deckert

3

Ashley Spencer

1

Mitchell Smith

2

   

OUYEN UNITED

 

Travis Latta

4

Matthew Brown

3

Ryan McKay

2

Andrew Rowan

1

Benjamin Morrish

2

Darren Latta

3

Simon Jardine

2

Dominic Leach

11

Tyron Moloney

3

James Morrish

5

Joab Mead

1

Jake Cresp

1

   

RED CLIFFS

 

Clayton Lee

2

Patrick Sherry

8

Samuel Stanbrook

1

Jack Mott

6

Lachlan Marwood

2

Matthew Bate

6

Luke Thornton

5

Cameron Peters

9

Brad Hassell

4

Setu-Junior Tuifao

6

Nathan Gowers

1

Charlie Shaw

2

Vaasili Tuifao

3

Luke Mattschoss

7

Antonio Brizzi

2

   

ROBINVALE EUSTON

 

Sheldon Calarco

6

Jacob Hopley

5

Braden Price

15

Blaide O'Connor

3

Josh Healy

1

Michael Zappia

2

Isaiah Togo

4

Josef Atkinson

8

Jesse McGinty

3

Shane Middlebrook

5

Travis Bussell

1

Linden Duryea

4

Jakeb Curran

2

Oliver Draper

1

Maeli Felise

2

   

SOUTH MILDURA

 

Brad Thomas

3

Aaron Hughes

7

Braden Collicoat

1

Joseph Zappia

7

Sam Boake

3

Luke Bergens

1

Dartagnan Hurley

9

Nathan Turley

3

Hayden Cook

6

Liam Mertens

2

Liam Wood

10

Fletcher Doddridge

1

Cohen Andrew

2

Dallas Holmes

2

Jiah Robinson

3

Darcey Scheele

2

Aaron McClelland

2

Dean Harrop

3

Kieren McRae

2

   

WENTWORTH

 

Charles Charles

2

Benjamin Howard

1

Jahralyn Mitchell

3

Trent Williams

2

Ryan Andrews

8

Dylan Tyers

3

Sam Curran

2

Patrick Kelly-Briggs

2

Nathan Lawson

10

Travis Dawes

1

Thomas Atherton

6

Mark Lawson

2

Daniel Thomson

2

 

Winner of the Holcroft Medal for the Beast & Fairest in the Reserves grade was Joshua Moritz from the Irymple Football Netball Club on 20 points.  Joint Runner's up were Marc Doherty from Imperials Football Netball Club and Braden Price from the Robinvale Euston Football Netball Club both on 15 points.

 

McLeod Medal 2018

Players Names

TOTAL

   

IMPERIALS

 

Darren Atkinson

3

Jayden Fox

3

Brad Hards

3

Tyler Atkinson

2

Colby Hards

7

Thomas Pridgeon

9

Sam Priest

4

Brendan Rhodes

3

Dylan Hill

4

Alex Douglas

3

Patrick Keogh

2

Ben Galbraith

2

   

IRYMPLE

 

Daniel Coghlan

22

Zac Wandin

8

Nick Mee

12

Todd George

3

Nathan Hamence

5

Nathan Hura

4

Thomas Brownbridge

1

Michael Dimasi

3

Michael Condidorio

1

   

MERBEIN

 

Jayden White

2

Christian Mazza

1

Ash Rowe

8

Michael Harradine

1

James Kennedy

7

Michael Westley

1

   

MILDURA

 

Heath Caldwell

4

Anthony Matthews

4

Ilario Cavallo

6

Tyler Martin

5

Todd Hughes

2

Dylan Murphy

1

   

OUYEN UNITED

 

Brad Vallance

14

Kale Barker

2

Josiah Farrer

1

Jacob Grigg

3

Luke Stanbrook

3

Thomas Morrish

7

Will Farrer

1

Joshua Gregg

26

Dean Staunton

7

Mitchell Taylor

2

Mark Jamar

8

Marcus Healy

2

Andrew Jardine

8

   

RED CLIFFS

 

Brian Fenton

18

Warwick Williams

16

Myles Warmington

14

Beau Riordan

2

Daniel Thompson

2

Jarrod McGlashan

2

Justin Smart

7

Jason Kirby

8

Michael Quin

1

   

ROBINVALE EUSTON

 

Daniel Iudica

19

Michael Zappia

5

Ethan Gill

22

Leon Johnson

3

Andrew Richardson

5

Ryan Middlebrook

3

Colby Mannix

3

Phillip MoiMoi

1

Cosi Ienco

1

   

SOUTH MILDURA

 

Jarryn Male

7

Jacob Dickason

2

Adam Luitjes

3

Brad Thomas

1

Scott Paul

9

Tyler Curtis

2

James Tripodi

2

Anthony Gauci

1

Aaron Rowe

1

Joseph Nesci

2

Laine Fitzgerald

3

   

WENTWORTH

 

Nick Jensen

7

Kaine Behr

1

Joel King

2

Andrew Wall

14

Joshua Dean

1

Joel Cullen

1

Colin Andrews

3

Cambell Davison

7

Sam Curran

1

 

Winner of the 2018 McLeod Medal Medal for the Best & Fairest in the Senior Grade was Joshua Gregg from the Ouyen United Football Netball Club on 26 points.  Joint Runner's up were Ethan Gill from the Robinvale Euston Football Netball Club and Daniel Coghlan from the Irymple Football Netball Club both on 22 points